?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Itoko No Arts
Graphics and Writings by Ankhutenshi and Hales731
[254] Code Geass, Fullmetal Alchemist, Gundam 00, Yuugiou DM 
13th-Jan-2009 08:33 pm
First of all... HUGE batch 'cause these have been kind of... piling up. A lot of them were made for RPing and crap, so... they're kinda blah. Secondly, a big sorry to people who made requests. Timing for ankhutenshi and I just wasn't the best and it was our first attempt. OTL. We fail hard core...

Hopefully, I'll get mine up soon. Sorry, everyone, for the wait. D:

[55]Code Geass R2
-[05]Gino
-[05]Groups
-[16]Lelouch
-[11]LuluRolo
-[01]Nunnally
-[01]Nunnally + Rolo
-[15]Rolo
-[02]Suzaku
[55]Fullmetal Alchemist
-[30]Alphonse
-[21]Edward
-[04]Ed/Al
[19]Gundam 00
-[19]Tieria
[125]YGO: Duel Monsters
-[16]Bakura
-[11]Groups
-[40]Ryou
-[30]Yami no Yuugi
-[19]Yuugi
-[11]Yami + Yuugi
----
[254]Total

c o d e g e a s s
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35
36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45
46 47 48 49 50
51 52 53 54 55



f u l l m e t a l a l c h e m i s t
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35
36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45
46 47 48 49 50
51 52 53 54 55



g u n d a m 0 0
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19



y u u g i o u
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35
36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45
46 47 48 49 50
51 52 53 54 55
56 57 58 59 60
61 62 63 64 65
66 67 68 69 70
71 72 73 74 75
76 77 78 79 80
81 82 83 84 85
86 87 88 89 90
91 92 93 94 95
96 97 98 99 100
101 102 103 104 105
106 107 108 109 110
111 112 113 114 115
116 117 118 119 120
121 122 123 124 125


NOTES:
Credit
Comment
Textless icons ≠ bases; please don't add borders/text/etc
resources
watch?
affiliate?
Comments 
14th-Jan-2009 05:48 am (UTC)
*_* This might be the most Ryou icons I've ever seen in one place at one time.

So cuute~!!!! *tempted to steal some of them... and maybe some Yuugi ones and Al ones too.... gaah that makes me want to pick Ryou up somewhere now... @.@*
14th-Jan-2009 06:03 am (UTC)
Stealing #113 and maybe more because you're catering to my YGO fetish right now. ♥

Question: On your request post, I actually request an icon that was meant for Christmas but since it's over, can I switch out the image? ♥ :3
14th-Jan-2009 06:05 am (UTC)
That's fine. ♥ And sorry for the fail on my part. D:
14th-Jan-2009 06:09 am (UTC)
LMFAO AHHH 7 of geass is so cute sgdfd GINO

Took a few ;3
14th-Jan-2009 06:17 am (UTC)
two words: serial drapist. :|
14th-Jan-2009 06:16 am (UTC)
Oh fack yes bakura ♥ *A*
14th-Jan-2009 06:17 am (UTC)
haha, first anime crush. :]
14th-Jan-2009 06:17 am (UTC)
Took the last Yuugi one!
14th-Jan-2009 06:18 am (UTC)
♥~
14th-Jan-2009 06:22 am (UTC)
Man, the Yuugiou ones bring back so many memories. ♥
14th-Jan-2009 06:27 am (UTC)
I know~ I was feeling nostalgic. xD;
14th-Jan-2009 06:25 am (UTC)
YAY FOR RYOU!

Taking a few FMA and YGO ones... THANK YOU! Will credit if used.
14th-Jan-2009 06:26 am (UTC)
Snagged #34. ♥ Will credit. ^^
14th-Jan-2009 06:27 am (UTC)
haha, from which batch? XD The CG, FMA, or YGO?
14th-Jan-2009 06:39 am (UTC)
Jou/Anzu icons are saved *A*
14th-Jan-2009 06:44 am (UTC)
I ship it~ :]
14th-Jan-2009 06:41 am (UTC)
Took some of Tieria.
14th-Jan-2009 06:45 am (UTC)
ilu ~ &hearts

You know I'm taking the YnY ones for reminisci. And. And I'm going to go see how much money I have in the bank now. e_e
14th-Jan-2009 06:48 am (UTC)
omg it's you!

'scool, bb. ♥ did you get in yet?
14th-Jan-2009 07:22 am (UTC)
Taking a bunch of the Al ones and also Yuugiou #96. :D
14th-Jan-2009 07:33 am (UTC)
The Ryou icons make me a happy happy camper.
14th-Jan-2009 07:40 am (UTC)
Took #27 from CG and some smiley Tieria and Yuugioh icons. :)
14th-Jan-2009 08:15 am (UTC)
ffff hales you already know i have all of the tieria ones since well XD you did make them at my begging request

BUT i think i may take some lulu ones too <3333
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Sep 22nd 2019, 10:23 am GMT.